Add-on Skills: Difference between revisions
Content deleted Content added
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
= Add-on Skills by class = |
= Add-on Skills by class = |
||
== Common Sub-Effects == |
|||
Many Sub-Effects appear on multiple classes. For brevity's sake, they are listed first. Recovery and HP up will be omitted from future class listings, while Status Resistance will be listed so you know which status resist is granted. |
|||
⚫ | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; |
||
! colspan="10" | |
! colspan="10" | HP Recovery upon Joining Trial (HU, RA, FO, BR, WA) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="10" | |
| colspan="10" | When a Trial begins, you will automatically restore a portion of your maximum HP. |
||
Each HP Recovery upon Joining Trial effect set stacks, and the total sum of HP Recovery effects is how much you will recover, rounded down to the nearest whole HP. As an example, If you have a lv20, lv10, and lv10 set, your total heal will be 50% of maximum HP, but if you have 1,265 HP, the heal will be rounded down to 632 instead of rounded up to 633. |
|||
Judgement for "joining a trial" is any instance where you are on the map when an event that would cause a "Trial Joined" Auto Chat to play, so this effect will also trigger if you are in an exploration zone when a Gigantix spawns, when an Ancient boss spawns, or when a Tyrant Halvaldi Vera spawns. |
|||
If the Trial is already active and you enter the map, this effect will not occur. |
|||
|- |
|||
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
|||
|- |
|||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 15% |
|||
|- |
|||
! Lv11 !! Lv12 !! Lv13 !! Lv14 !! Lv15 !! Lv16 !! Lv17 !! Lv18 !! Lv19 !! Lv20 |
|||
|- |
|||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 20% |
|||
|- |
|||
! colspan="10" | PP Recovery upon Joining Trial (FI, GU, TE, BO, SL) |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="10" | When a Trial begins, you will automatically restore a portion of your maximum PP. |
|||
Each PP Recovery upon Joining Trial effect set stacks, and the total sum of PP Recovery effects is how much you will recover. Due to game mechanics, decimal PP exists, so the recovered amount can vary. |
|||
Judgement for "joining a trial" is any instance where you are on the map when an event that would cause a "Trial Joined" Auto Chat to play, so this effect will also trigger if you are in an exploration zone when a Gigantix spawns, when an Ancient boss spawns, or when a Tyrant Halvaldi Vera spawns. |
|||
If the Trial is already active and you enter the map, this effect will not occur. |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
||
Line 40: | Line 64: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="10" | |
! colspan="10" | HP Up (All classes) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="10" | Increases your maximum base HP. This is applied before boosts such as Quick Food or Alliance Mag, and each HP Up effect from each class stacks with each other, allowing you to gain a large amount of extra HP which can make otherwise dangerous attacks easier to withstand. |
|||
| colspan="10" | Increases movement speed while charging Photon Arts.<br>Does not apply while charging Techniques. |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
||
Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="10" | |
! colspan="10" | Status Resist Up (All classes) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="10" | |
| colspan="10" | Increases status resistance, allowing you to take more damage from specific elemental attribute attacks without suffering from their status. |
||
Each class has a specific Status Resist Up, while some Status Resists are repeated between classes. In these cases, the effects stack. |
|||
For brevity's sake, this is the only part of the page where level effects will be listed. |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
||
Line 64: | Line 92: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; |
|||
! colspan="10" | Main effect: Melee Weapon Potency Up |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="10" | Increases |
| colspan="10" | Increases damage dealt with Swords, Wire Lances, Spears, Twin Daggers,<br>Double Sabers, Knuckles, Katanas, and Soaring Blades. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
||
Line 76: | Line 109: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="10" | Sub effect: |
! colspan="10" | Sub effect: PA Charge Movement Speed Up |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="10" | Increases |
| colspan="10" | Increases movement speed while charging Photon Arts.<br>Does not apply while charging Techniques or normal attacks. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10 |
||
Line 87: | Line 120: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
||
|- |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|||
| colspan="10" | Increases resistance to the [[Downs#Burn|Burn]] status. Stacks with Braver's Burn Resistance Up. |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
== Fighter == |
== Fighter == |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
== Ranger == |
== Ranger == |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
== Gunner == |
== Gunner == |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
== Force == |
== Force == |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
== Techter == |
== Techter == |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
== Braver == |
== Braver == |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
== Bouncer == |
== Bouncer == |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
Main Effect: Dash and Glide PP Recovery |
|||
== Waker == |
== Waker == |
||
=== Recommendations === |
|||
== Slayer == |
== Slayer == |
||
=== Recommendations === |