Calibur Streak: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; |
||
! colspan=" |
! colspan="8" | Uncrafted |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Icon !! Potency !! PP Cost !! colspan=" |
! Icon !! Potency !! PP Cost !! colspan="5" | Description |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || 3,500 || 35 || colspan=" |
| - || 3,500 || 35 || colspan="5" | Unleash a powerful slash. Can attack up to 3 times by pressing the PA button after the slash. Charging the attacks will increase the number of hits for each of them. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Attack type !! Potency Portion !! Final Power Notation !! Physical Down !! Elemental Down !! PB Build !! Number of hits |
! Attack type !! Potency Portion !! Final Power Notation !! Physical Down !! Elemental Down !! PB Build !! Number of hits !! Charge time |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Uncharged Stage 1 || 6.6% || 231 || 68 || 6.8 || 7 || 1 hit |
| Uncharged Stage 1 || 6.6% || 231 || 68 || 6.8 || 7 || 1 hit || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Uncharged Stage 2 || 7% || 245 || 75 || 7.5 || 8 || 1 hit |
| Uncharged Stage 2 || 7% || 245 || 75 || 7.5 || 8 || 1 hit || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Uncharged Stage 3 || 10% || 350 || 110 || 11 || 13 || 1 hit |
| Uncharged Stage 3 || 10% || 350 || 110 || 11 || 13 || 1 hit || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Charged Stage 1 || 3.2% || 112 || 34 || 3.4 || 3.5 || 10 hit |
| Charged Stage 1 || 3.2% || 112 || 34 || 3.4 || 3.5 || 10 hit || 1.8s |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Charged Stage 2 || 3.25% || 113.75 || 35 || 3.5 || 4 || 10 hit |
| Charged Stage 2 || 3.25% || 113.75 || 35 || 3.5 || 4 || 10 hit || 1.8s |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Charged Stage 3 || 3.55% || 124.25 || 40 || 4 || 5 || 10 hit |
| Charged Stage 3 || 3.55% || 124.25 || 40 || 4 || 5 || 10 hit || 1.8s |
||
|} |
|} |
||
= Notes - All variants = |
|||
<div> |
|||
* PP is consumed when first using the Photon Art. Stages 2 and 3 do not have any additional cost. |
|||
* Each swing must be charged individually. Releasing the charge early will use the uncharged version. |
|||
* When charged, the attack will automatically fire, so you cannot hold a charge for use with Hunter Arts Avenger, Sword Arts Over Charge, nor Sword Arts Charge Avenger. |
|||
* Using multiple Calibur Streak stages in a row counts for Same Arts Skip Attack. |
|||
</div> |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; |
|||
! colspan="8" | Type 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
! Icon !! Potency !! PP Cost !! colspan="5" | Description |
|||
|- |
|||
| - || 3,500 || 42 (Lv1)<br>36.75 (Lv10) || colspan="5" | Increase Attack Speed/Charge Time -50%<br>Charged Potency -37%, Uncharged Potency -15%<br>PP Cost +20% (Lv1) ~ 5% (Lv10) |
|||
|- |
|||
! Attack type !! Potency Portion !! Final Power Notation !! Physical Down !! Elemental Down !! PB Build !! Number of hits !! Charge time |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 1 || 5.61% || 196.35 || 68 || 6.8 || 7 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 2 || 5.95% || 208.25 || 75 || 7.5 || 8 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 3 || 8.5% || 297.5 || 110 || 11 || 13 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 1 || 2.016% || 70.56 || 34 || 3.4 || 3.5 || 10 hit || 0.9s |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 2 || 2.0475% || 71.6625 || 35 || 3.5 || 4 || 10 hit || 0.9s |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 3 || 2.2365% || 78.2775 || 40 || 4 || 5 || 10 hit || 0.9s |
|||
|} |
|||
= Notes - Type 1 = |
|||
<div> |
|||
* Attack speed increase results in swings being about 20% faster. |
|||
* While the damage of each hit is lower, overall DPS, Down Build rate, and Photon Blast build rate is increased. |
|||
* Due to the speed increase as well as the PP cost increase, the attack uses around 57% more PP/second when compared to normal Calibur Streak if held for extended periods. |
|||
</div> |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; |
|||
! colspan="8" | Type 2 |
|||
|- |
|||
! Icon !! Potency !! PP Cost !! colspan="5" | Description |
|||
|- |
|||
| - || 3,500 || 42 (Lv1)<br>36.75 (Lv10) || colspan="5" | PA 3rd Stage Potency when PA 1st Stage is charged +10%<br>PA 3rd Stage Potency when PA 2nd Stage is charged +10%<br>PP Cost +20% (Lv1) ~ 5% (Lv10) |
|||
|- |
|||
! Attack type !! Potency Portion !! Final Power Notation !! Physical Down !! Elemental Down !! PB Build !! Number of hits !! Charge time |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 1 || 6.6% || 231 || 68 || 6.8 || 7 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 2 || 7% || 245 || 75 || 7.5 || 8 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 3 || 10% || 350 || 110 || 11 || 13 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 1 || 3.2% || 112 || 34 || 3.4 || 3.5 || 10 hit || 1.8s |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 2 || 3.25% || 113.75 || 35 || 3.5 || 4 || 10 hit || 1.8s |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 3 - No boost || 3.55% || 124.25 || 40 || 4 || 5 || 10 hit || 1.8s |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 3 - One boost || 3.905% || 136.675 || 40 || 4 || 5 || 10 hit || 1.8s |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 3 - Two boosts || 4.2955% || 150.3425 || 40 || 4 || 5 || 10 hit || 1.8s |
|||
|} |
|||
= Notes - Type 2 = |
|||
<div> |
|||
* If either Stage 1 or Stage 2 is charged, the bonus to Stage 3 is 10%. If both are charged, the bonuses multiply with each other to result in a final boost of 21%. |
|||
* Has even higher overall DPS than Type 1 if you can charge both Stage 1 and Stage 2, and may be preferable in some encounters. |
|||
</div> |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; |
|||
! colspan="8" | Type 3 |
|||
|- |
|||
! Icon !! Potency !! PP Cost !! colspan="5" | Description |
|||
|- |
|||
| - || 3,500 || 42 (Lv1)<br>36.75 (Lv10) || colspan="5" | Charged attacks become single hit shockwave attacks<br>No forward movement during this attack<br>PP Cost +20% (Lv1) ~ 5% (Lv10) |
|||
|- |
|||
! Attack type !! Potency Portion !! Final Power Notation !! Physical Down !! Elemental Down !! PB Build !! Number of hits !! Charge time |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 1 || 6.6% || 231 || 68 || 6.8 || 7 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 2 || 7% || 245 || 75 || 7.5 || 8 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Uncharged Stage 3 || 10% || 350 || 110 || 11 || 13 || 1 hit || - |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 1 || 32% || 1120 || 340 || 34 || 35 || 1 hit || 1.8s |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 2 || 32.5% || 1137.5 || 350 || 35 || 40 || 1 hit || 1.8s |
|||
|- |
|||
| Charged Stage 3 || 35.5% || 1242.5 || 400 || 40 || 50 || 1 hit || 1.8s |
|||
|} |
|||
= Notes = |
|||
<div> |
|||
* Swings slightly faster due to the attack animation change. This results in a DPS increase of less than 1% compared to uncrafted. |
|||
* While the overall damage output is technically higher, actual performance will vary wildly due to the attack being condensed into a single hit making it much more reliant on Critical Hits than before. |
|||
* The charged attack has a very wide range, travels far, and pierces targets. It can often cover an entire PSE Burst. |
|||
</div> |
Revision as of 04:01, 28 May 2024
Uncrafted | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Icon | Potency | PP Cost | Description | ||||
- | 3,500 | 35 | Unleash a powerful slash. Can attack up to 3 times by pressing the PA button after the slash. Charging the attacks will increase the number of hits for each of them. | ||||
Attack type | Potency Portion | Final Power Notation | Physical Down | Elemental Down | PB Build | Number of hits | Charge time |
Uncharged Stage 1 | 6.6% | 231 | 68 | 6.8 | 7 | 1 hit | - |
Uncharged Stage 2 | 7% | 245 | 75 | 7.5 | 8 | 1 hit | - |
Uncharged Stage 3 | 10% | 350 | 110 | 11 | 13 | 1 hit | - |
Charged Stage 1 | 3.2% | 112 | 34 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 10 hit | 1.8s |
Charged Stage 2 | 3.25% | 113.75 | 35 | 3.5 | 4 | 10 hit | 1.8s |
Charged Stage 3 | 3.55% | 124.25 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 10 hit | 1.8s |
Notes - All variants
- PP is consumed when first using the Photon Art. Stages 2 and 3 do not have any additional cost.
- Each swing must be charged individually. Releasing the charge early will use the uncharged version.
- When charged, the attack will automatically fire, so you cannot hold a charge for use with Hunter Arts Avenger, Sword Arts Over Charge, nor Sword Arts Charge Avenger.
- Using multiple Calibur Streak stages in a row counts for Same Arts Skip Attack.
Type 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Icon | Potency | PP Cost | Description | ||||
- | 3,500 | 42 (Lv1) 36.75 (Lv10) |
Increase Attack Speed/Charge Time -50% Charged Potency -37%, Uncharged Potency -15% PP Cost +20% (Lv1) ~ 5% (Lv10) | ||||
Attack type | Potency Portion | Final Power Notation | Physical Down | Elemental Down | PB Build | Number of hits | Charge time |
Uncharged Stage 1 | 5.61% | 196.35 | 68 | 6.8 | 7 | 1 hit | - |
Uncharged Stage 2 | 5.95% | 208.25 | 75 | 7.5 | 8 | 1 hit | - |
Uncharged Stage 3 | 8.5% | 297.5 | 110 | 11 | 13 | 1 hit | - |
Charged Stage 1 | 2.016% | 70.56 | 34 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 10 hit | 0.9s |
Charged Stage 2 | 2.0475% | 71.6625 | 35 | 3.5 | 4 | 10 hit | 0.9s |
Charged Stage 3 | 2.2365% | 78.2775 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 10 hit | 0.9s |
Notes - Type 1
- Attack speed increase results in swings being about 20% faster.
- While the damage of each hit is lower, overall DPS, Down Build rate, and Photon Blast build rate is increased.
- Due to the speed increase as well as the PP cost increase, the attack uses around 57% more PP/second when compared to normal Calibur Streak if held for extended periods.
Type 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Icon | Potency | PP Cost | Description | ||||
- | 3,500 | 42 (Lv1) 36.75 (Lv10) |
PA 3rd Stage Potency when PA 1st Stage is charged +10% PA 3rd Stage Potency when PA 2nd Stage is charged +10% PP Cost +20% (Lv1) ~ 5% (Lv10) | ||||
Attack type | Potency Portion | Final Power Notation | Physical Down | Elemental Down | PB Build | Number of hits | Charge time |
Uncharged Stage 1 | 6.6% | 231 | 68 | 6.8 | 7 | 1 hit | - |
Uncharged Stage 2 | 7% | 245 | 75 | 7.5 | 8 | 1 hit | - |
Uncharged Stage 3 | 10% | 350 | 110 | 11 | 13 | 1 hit | - |
Charged Stage 1 | 3.2% | 112 | 34 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 10 hit | 1.8s |
Charged Stage 2 | 3.25% | 113.75 | 35 | 3.5 | 4 | 10 hit | 1.8s |
Charged Stage 3 - No boost | 3.55% | 124.25 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 10 hit | 1.8s |
Charged Stage 3 - One boost | 3.905% | 136.675 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 10 hit | 1.8s |
Charged Stage 3 - Two boosts | 4.2955% | 150.3425 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 10 hit | 1.8s |
Notes - Type 2
- If either Stage 1 or Stage 2 is charged, the bonus to Stage 3 is 10%. If both are charged, the bonuses multiply with each other to result in a final boost of 21%.
- Has even higher overall DPS than Type 1 if you can charge both Stage 1 and Stage 2, and may be preferable in some encounters.
Type 3 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Icon | Potency | PP Cost | Description | ||||
- | 3,500 | 42 (Lv1) 36.75 (Lv10) |
Charged attacks become single hit shockwave attacks No forward movement during this attack PP Cost +20% (Lv1) ~ 5% (Lv10) | ||||
Attack type | Potency Portion | Final Power Notation | Physical Down | Elemental Down | PB Build | Number of hits | Charge time |
Uncharged Stage 1 | 6.6% | 231 | 68 | 6.8 | 7 | 1 hit | - |
Uncharged Stage 2 | 7% | 245 | 75 | 7.5 | 8 | 1 hit | - |
Uncharged Stage 3 | 10% | 350 | 110 | 11 | 13 | 1 hit | - |
Charged Stage 1 | 32% | 1120 | 340 | 34 | 35 | 1 hit | 1.8s |
Charged Stage 2 | 32.5% | 1137.5 | 350 | 35 | 40 | 1 hit | 1.8s |
Charged Stage 3 | 35.5% | 1242.5 | 400 | 40 | 50 | 1 hit | 1.8s |
Notes
- Swings slightly faster due to the attack animation change. This results in a DPS increase of less than 1% compared to uncrafted.
- While the overall damage output is technically higher, actual performance will vary wildly due to the attack being condensed into a single hit making it much more reliant on Critical Hits than before.
- The charged attack has a very wide range, travels far, and pierces targets. It can often cover an entire PSE Burst.