1,493
edits
Line 25:
= Add-on Skills by class =
Many Sub-Effects appear on multiple classes. For brevity's sake, they are listed first. Recovery and HP up will be omitted from future class listings, while Status Resistance will be listed so you know which status resist is granted.
== Hunter ==▼
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;
! colspan="10" |
|-
| colspan="10" |
Each HP Recovery upon Joining Trial effect set stacks, and the total sum of HP Recovery effects is how much you will recover, rounded down to the nearest whole HP. As an example, If you have a lv20, lv10, and lv10 set, your total heal will be 50% of maximum HP, but if you have 1,265 HP, the heal will be rounded down to 632 instead of rounded up to 633.
Judgement for "joining a trial" is any instance where you are on the map when an event that would cause a "Trial Joined" Auto Chat to play, so this effect will also trigger if you are in an exploration zone when a Gigantix spawns, when an Ancient boss spawns, or when a Tyrant Halvaldi Vera spawns.
If the Trial is already active and you enter the map, this effect will not occur.
|-
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10
|-
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 15%
|-
! Lv11 !! Lv12 !! Lv13 !! Lv14 !! Lv15 !! Lv16 !! Lv17 !! Lv18 !! Lv19 !! Lv20
|-
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 20%
|-
! colspan="10" | PP Recovery upon Joining Trial (FI, GU, TE, BO, SL)
|-
| colspan="10" | When a Trial begins, you will automatically restore a portion of your maximum PP.
Each PP Recovery upon Joining Trial effect set stacks, and the total sum of PP Recovery effects is how much you will recover. Due to game mechanics, decimal PP exists, so the recovered amount can vary.
Judgement for "joining a trial" is any instance where you are on the map when an event that would cause a "Trial Joined" Auto Chat to play, so this effect will also trigger if you are in an exploration zone when a Gigantix spawns, when an Ancient boss spawns, or when a Tyrant Halvaldi Vera spawns.
If the Trial is already active and you enter the map, this effect will not occur.
|-
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10
Line 40 ⟶ 64:
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || -
|-
! colspan="10" |
|-
| colspan="10" | Increases your maximum base HP. This is applied before boosts such as Quick Food or Alliance Mag, and each HP Up effect from each class stacks with each other, allowing you to gain a large amount of extra HP which can make otherwise dangerous attacks easier to withstand.
|-
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10
Line 52 ⟶ 76:
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || -
|-
! colspan="10" |
|-
| colspan="10" |
Each class has a specific Status Resist Up, while some Status Resists are repeated between classes. In these cases, the effects stack.
For brevity's sake, this is the only part of the page where level effects will be listed.
|-
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10
Line 64 ⟶ 92:
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || -
|-
|}
! colspan="10" | Sub effect: Burn Resistance Up (HU)▼
▲== Hunter ==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;
! colspan="10" | Main effect: Melee Weapon Potency Up
|-
| colspan="10" | Increases
|-
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10
Line 76 ⟶ 109:
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || -
|-
! colspan="10" | Sub effect:
|-
| colspan="10" | Increases
|-
! Lv1 !! Lv2 !! Lv3 !! Lv4 !! Lv5 !! Lv6 !! Lv7 !! Lv8 !! Lv9 !! Lv10
Line 87 ⟶ 120:
|-
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || -
|-
▲! colspan="10" | Sub effect: Burn Resistance Up (HU)
|-
| colspan="10" | Increases resistance to the [[Downs#Burn|Burn]] status. Stacks with Braver's Burn Resistance Up.
|-
|}
=== Recommendations ===
== Fighter ==
=== Recommendations ===
== Ranger ==
=== Recommendations ===
== Gunner ==
=== Recommendations ===
== Force ==
=== Recommendations ===
== Techter ==
=== Recommendations ===
== Braver ==
=== Recommendations ===
== Bouncer ==
=== Recommendations ===
== Waker ==
=== Recommendations ===
== Slayer ==
=== Recommendations ===
|